Cozy Game Guides

Try “Crowning Glory”, “Vivian measurements” or “Loftia release time”.

    Deep Dish Dungeon Treasures: All 22 Locations and the True Ending

    Updated

    Deep Dish Dungeon has 22 treasures, and every one is a hidden Steam achievement, plus a 23rd for the True ending. Here is where each treasure is, where it has to go back for the true ending, and how rare it is: only 3.2% of players have the true ending. Tick them off as you go. Locations checked against two independent walkthroughs on October 23, 2026; unlock rates from Steam on October 22, 2026.

    All 22 treasures (checklist)

    Sorted rarest first. Each card says where to look; the checklist stays in this browser.

    Your checklist: tick “Got it” on each one you’ve unlocked

    Saved in this browser only. Nothing is sent anywhere.

    1. #1 Gold Coins achievement icon

      #1 Gold Coins

      Steam: “Long lost its value as a currency, yet this amount of gold could weight on anyone's shoulders.”

      CommonGold treasures🔒 Hidden on Steam
      64.8% of players

      How: Main hub. Chest up under the roof of the main hub camp. Climb the rope by the pillar near the campfire (or use a grappling hook / lean the big plank) and follow the path.

    2. #2 Gold Nugget achievement icon

      #2 Gold Nugget

      Steam: “Heavy with history, soft to the touch like melted time.”

      Very rareGold treasures🔒 Hidden on Steam
      5.2% of players

      How: Sewers (water gates). In the area with the water gates, look up at the ceiling for a small opening; the nugget is in a chest up there.

    3. #3 Gold Bracelet achievement icon

      #3 Gold Bracelet

      Steam: “Still warm, as if recently removed from a wrist that won't decay.”

      UncommonGold treasures🔒 Hidden on Steam
      40.3% of players

      How: Corridor to the spider prison. Behind a secret wall in the corridor that leads to the spider prison and the dining hall. Put a torch in the empty torch holder and the wall slides open.

    4. #4 Gold Amulet achievement icon

      #4 Gold Amulet

      Steam: “It hums with a warmth not of this world, like a heartbeat echoing through the stone beneath your feet.”

      RareGold treasures🔒 Hidden on Steam
      11.1% of players

      How: Behind the first door. Chest up near the ceiling just past the very first door of the game. Reach it with a grappling hook.

    5. #5 Gold Statue achievement icon

      #5 Gold Statue

      Steam: “Worn smooth by a thousand fearful hands.”

      CommonGold treasures🔒 Hidden on Steam
      56.7% of players

      How: Main hub. On a beam under the hub roof: go up the stairs, look left, climb the plank leaning on the wall and follow the wall to a vase. Break it.

    6. #6 Bird Statue achievement icon

      #6 Bird Statue

      Steam: “Its hollow eyes remember the skies, long buried beneath the dungeon’s ceiling.”

      RareArtifacts🔒 Hidden on Steam
      12.1% of players

      How: Exploding-flower rooms. In a nest in one of the rooms full of exploding fungi. Hold a shield to take less blast damage.

    7. #7 Gold Talisman achievement icon

      #7 Gold Talisman

      Steam: “Hung with teeth and thread, it protects but not for free.”

      Very rareGold treasures🔒 Hidden on Steam
      6.7% of players

      How: Big fountain / corn area. Underwater chest in the area with the big fountain and the corn. Put the Sun stone coin and Moon stone coin in the statue's hands. Get in via the second floor: go straight, enter the room on the left and drop through the hole.

    8. #8 Ceremonial Codex achievement icon

      #8 Ceremonial Codex

      Steam: “Whispering truths of the stars in an older language.”

      RareArtifacts🔒 Hidden on Steam
      11.5% of players

      How: Exploding-flower rooms. Inside a huge flower in one of the exploding-fungi rooms. Break the flower to take it.

    9. #9 Diamond Ring achievement icon

      #9 Diamond Ring

      Steam: “It fits no one’s finger, yet once worn, it never truly leaves.”

      Very rareArtifacts🔒 Hidden on Steam
      5.5% of players

      How: Spider prison. Small room next to the prison elevator. Crawl through the grate, turn right into the room with two skeletons, climb up and parkour along the pipes to the chest.

    10. #10 Medicine Bottle achievement icon

      #10 Medicine Bottle

      Steam: “Unlabeled, half full or half empty?”

      UncommonArtifacts🔒 Hidden on Steam
      22.7% of players

      How: Next to the Silver Dagger altar. Room beside the Silver Dagger's altar: climb through the hole in the ceiling to the chest.

    11. #11 Ragdoll achievement icon

      #11 Ragdoll

      Steam: “Its seams are loose from years of small hands clinging tight. It remembers lullabies no one else does.”

      Very rareArtifacts🔒 Hidden on Steam
      6.5% of players

      How: Spider prison. Just past the first lever-locked door in the spider prison. Repair the lever with an Iron Rod, then climb into the small gap in the wall on the right.

    12. #12 Ruby Necklace achievement icon

      #12 Ruby Necklace

      Steam: “Warm as blood, cold as betrayal, it tightens when worn too long.”

      RareArtifacts🔒 Hidden on Steam
      12.8% of players

      How: Crypt. Crypt entrance is in the goblin cave, opposite the double doors to the hub. Go down until you reach a wrecked camp; it's in a chest. Bring grappling hooks and nails with rope.

    13. #13 Queen Crown achievement icon

      #13 Queen Crown

      Steam: “Bent by time, stained by ash, still it demands reverence.”

      RareArtifacts🔒 Hidden on Steam
      8.2% of players

      How: Dining hall. Behind the gold door in the dining hall. Solve the three-dish puzzle, kill the skeleton inside and take the crown from the body.

    14. #14 Bean Gem achievement icon

      #14 Bean Gem

      Steam: “A crystal shaped bean, as if still growing”

      RareGems🔒 Hidden on Steam
      12.9% of players

      How: Crypt bottom. At the feet of the statue at the very bottom of the crypt.

    15. #15 Corn Gem achievement icon

      #15 Corn Gem

      Steam: “Golden veins run through it, whispering of harvests long old”

      RareGems🔒 Hidden on Steam
      12.7% of players

      How: Above the spiral stairs. Hub stairs → left → left over the plank → spiral staircase UP. Grapple to the high door on the left wall, cross the room and cut the roots with the Axe; the gem is in the chest (with a Grinding Stone).

    16. #16 Guarana Gem achievement icon

      #16 Guarana Gem

      Steam: “A deep crimson eye, awake, alert, watching”

      RareGems🔒 Hidden on Steam
      10.6% of players

      How: Sewers boss. Dropped by the giant moray eel boss in the sewers.

    17. #17 Tomato Gem achievement icon

      #17 Tomato Gem

      Steam: “Pulse with warmth, like sunlight trapped in glass”

      UncommonGems🔒 Hidden on Steam
      22.3% of players

      How: Spider prison boss. Dropped by the giant spider boss at the top of the spider prison.

    18. #18 Silver Dagger achievement icon

      #18 Silver Dagger

      Steam: “Doesn't deal much damage, yet its blade cuts through flesh and spirit.”

      CommonRelics🔒 Hidden on Steam
      50.5% of players

      How: Forge below the hub. Behind the big door near the start that takes three key pieces. Forge each piece at the forge below the hub (5 coal + 8 scrap metal per key, using the three molds). The dagger sits on its altar.

    19. #19 Cuica achievement icon

      #19 Cuica

      Steam: “Its wail echoes like laughter lost in stone halls, part cry, part call.”

      RareRelics🔒 Hidden on Steam
      10.0% of players

      How: Blue-mushroom cave. Under a rock pile in the blue-mushroom cave (enter via the sewers, or down the rope from above). Blow the rocks up with dynamite and open the chest.

    20. #20 Lantern achievement icon

      #20 Lantern

      Steam: “It casts no light on lies, only on what you dared not see.”

      Very rareRelics🔒 Hidden on Steam
      7.1% of players

      How: Astronomy room. Behind the three-ring puzzle door in the astronomy room (up the stairs from the exploding-flower area). An infinite light source.

    21. #21 Seed achievement icon

      #21 Seed

      Steam: “It dreams in silence, yearning for soil that no longer lives.”

      Very rareEnding🔒 Hidden on Steam
      5.4% of players

      How: Final room. The last treasure: offer a Deep Dish Pizza in the final room and push the altar to the end. Taking it rolls the credits; you can keep playing afterwards.

    22. #22 Crystal Egg achievement icon

      #22 Crystal Egg

      Steam: “It pulses faintly, as if waiting to hatch something you may regret.”

      RareRelics🔒 Hidden on Steam
      10.2% of players

      How: Crypt bottom. At the very bottom of the crypt, after the six-statue puzzle. While held it drains 5 energy per second and monsters ignore you.

    23. True ending achievement icon

      True ending

      Steam: “The treasure is you, not what you take.”

      Very rareEnding🔒 Hidden on Steam
      3.2% of players

      How: Return every treasure to its place, then shut down the terminal behind the eel boss arena. Steps below.

      True ending steps →

    Treasure locations at a glance

    #TreasureAreaPlayers
    1Gold CoinsMain hub64.8%
    2Gold NuggetSewers (water gates)5.2%
    3Gold BraceletCorridor to the spider prison40.3%
    4Gold AmuletBehind the first door11.1%
    5Gold StatueMain hub56.7%
    6Bird StatueExploding-flower rooms12.1%
    7Gold TalismanBig fountain / corn area6.7%
    8Ceremonial CodexExploding-flower rooms11.5%
    9Diamond RingSpider prison5.5%
    10Medicine BottleNext to the Silver Dagger altar22.7%
    11RagdollSpider prison6.5%
    12Ruby NecklaceCrypt12.8%
    13Queen CrownDining hall8.2%
    14Bean GemCrypt bottom12.9%
    15Corn GemAbove the spiral stairs12.7%
    16Guarana GemSewers boss10.6%
    17Tomato GemSpider prison boss22.3%
    18Silver DaggerForge below the hub50.5%
    19CuicaBlue-mushroom cave10.0%
    20LanternAstronomy room7.1%
    21SeedFinal room5.4%
    22Crystal EggCrypt bottom10.2%

    True ending: where each treasure goes

    Finishing the game with the Seed rolls the credits, but you can keep playing. For the true ending, put every treasure back where it belongs, then switch the dungeon off.

    TreasurePut it back at
    Gold CoinsThe empty gold chest (see true ending)
    Gold NuggetThe empty gold chest
    Gold BraceletThe empty gold chest
    Gold AmuletThe empty gold chest
    Gold StatueThe empty gold chest
    Bird StatueBack in its nest
    Gold TalismanThe empty gold chest
    Ceremonial CodexThe lectern in the astronomy room
    Diamond RingOn the finger of the skeleton lying in the river you travel by boat toward the goblin caves
    Medicine BottleThe ghost on the second floor of the corn room (drink a Vision Elixir to see it)
    RagdollThe child's skeleton in a sarcophagus in the crypt (past the Ruby Necklace camp, up the rope)
    Ruby NecklaceThe statue in the room below the very start of the game
    Queen CrownBack on the queen's skeleton
    Bean GemUsed on the four statues before the final room
    Corn GemUsed on the four statues
    Guarana GemUsed on the four statues
    Tomato GemUsed on the four statues
    Silver DaggerIts altar
    CuicaIts altar in the goblin caves
    LanternIts altar
    Crystal EggIts altar
    1. Gold chest: in the dining hall, climb into the second room on the right and put the Sun and Moon stone coins in the statue's hands. The passage to the empty gold chest opens; put all six gold treasures in.
    2. Altars: Silver Dagger, Cuica (its altar is in the goblin caves), Lantern and Crystal Egg.
    3. The rest: Bird Statue to its nest, Codex to the astronomy-room lectern, Diamond Ring onto the river skeleton's finger, Medicine Bottle to the ghost (drink a Vision Elixir first), Ragdoll to the child's sarcophagus in the crypt, Ruby Necklace to the start-room statue, Queen Crown to the queen.
    4. Shut it down: go to the giant eel arena. To the right of the eel's body a hidden wall opens into a small room. Press the button left of the terminal to cut the power, type Shutdown, and go through the door that opens.
    Holding a torch over a stone well with a hidden chest inside
    Look everywhere: treasures hide in chests, vases, nests and even flowers. Image: Behold Studios / Raw Fury, from the game's Steam page

    Tools you need

    Grappling hooks (Gold Amulet, Corn Gem, crypt), a torch (Gold Bracelet), dynamite (Cuica), the Axe (Corn Gem), Iron Rods (Ragdoll) and a shield for the exploding fungi. Where to find each tool is on the walkthrough page.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many treasures are in Deep Dish Dungeon?

    22. Each one is a hidden Steam achievement, and the 23rd achievement is the True ending. That makes 23 achievements, all hidden.

    How do you get the true ending in Deep Dish Dungeon?

    Return every treasure to its place: the six gold treasures into the empty gold chest behind the dining hall statue, the four relics to their altars, and the rest to the nest, lectern, river skeleton, ghost, child's sarcophagus, start-room statue and the queen. Then go to the eel boss arena, enter the newly opened room to the right of the eel's body, cut the power with the button left of the terminal and type Shutdown.

    Where are the Sun and Moon coins in Deep Dish Dungeon?

    In the rooms to the left and right of the dining hall. Put both in the statue's hands to reach the Gold Talisman chest, and again to open the way to the gold chest for the true ending.

    Where is the Axe in Deep Dish Dungeon?

    In the crypt: enter from the goblin cave opposite the double wooden doors to the hub, go down about two flights to an overgrown cave; the axe is at the end of it.

    What is the rarest achievement in Deep Dish Dungeon?

    True ending, held by 3.2% of Steam players on October 22, 2026.

    Can you lose a treasure in co-op?

    Since patch 1.0.50.0 the host can recover a lost treasure from the catalogue, wherever it ended up, even in another player's inventory.

    Sources

    Keep reading