Cozy Game Guides

Try “Crowning Glory”, “Vivian measurements” or “Loftia release time”.

    Enshrouded Achievements: All 58 and How Rare They Are

    Updated

    Enshrouded has 58 Steam achievements after the 1.0 update, including new ones for Cinder's Cradle and the new level cap of 50. Below: a region-by-region grid of how many players have each one, then every achievement with its unlock rate (updated October 22, 2026) and a checklist that saves in your browser.

    Region grid

    Five kinds of achievement repeat per region. Each cell is the share of Steam players who have it, coloured from green (common) to purple (very rare). A dash means that region has no achievement of that kind.

    RegionSpireMiningObelisksShroud rootsShrines
    Springlands74.0%71.6%40.9%20.1%2.4%
    Revelwood50.2%41.1%23.2%13.6%1.7%
    Nomad Highlands35.3%29.5%20.7%9.5%1.3%
    Kindlewastes28.7%25.8%12.7%7.3%1.5%
    Albaneve Summits16.1%13.4%3.4%2.2%0.9%
    Veilwater Basin8.7%4.8%1.8%0.9%0.4%
    Cinder's Cradle1.00.2%0.5%0.1%0.0%—

    Spire = reach the ancient spire. Mining = mine every valuable material. Obelisks = read them all. Shroud roots = clear them all. Shrines = find all flame shrines and sanctums.

    All 58 achievements

    Your checklist: tick “Got it” on each one you’ve unlocked

    Saved in this browser only. Nothing is sent anywhere.

    1. Doing something right achievement icon

      Doing something right

      Reach level 2.

      CommonLevels
      95.5% of players
    2. Thus it begins achievement icon

      Thus it begins

      Craft a simple item.

      CommonBasics
      90.9% of players
    3. Erudite achievement icon

      Erudite

      Unlocked the first skill.

      CommonBasics
      87.7% of players
    4. A place to call home achievement icon

      A place to call home

      Create a flame altar.

      CommonBasics
      85.0% of players
    5. Leave a mark achievement icon

      Leave a mark

      Mine terrain for the first time.

      CommonBasics
      83.8% of players
    6. Shortcut achievement icon

      Shortcut

      Craft or obtain a grappling hook.

      CommonBasics
      77.9% of players
    7. Freefall achievement icon

      Freefall

      Craft or obtain a glider.

      CommonBasics
      76.6% of players
    8. Springlands stargazer achievement icon

      Springlands stargazer

      Reached an ancient spire in the Springlands.

      CommonRegions
      74.0% of players
    9. Thundering success achievement icon

      Thundering success

      Defeat the guardian of the first elixir well.

      CommonBosses
      73.0% of players
    10. Well done! achievement icon

      Well done!

      Cleared the first elixir well.

      CommonBosses
      73.0% of players
    11. Mole of the Springlands achievement icon

      Mole of the Springlands

      Mine every valuable material in the Springlands.

      CommonRegions
      71.6% of players
    12. On the way achievement icon

      On the way

      Reach level 5.

      CommonLevels
      64.7% of players
    13. Revelwoods stargazer achievement icon

      Revelwoods stargazer

      Reached the ancient spire in the Revelwoods.

      CommonRegions
      50.2% of players
    14. Things come together achievement icon

      Things come together

      Reach level 10.

      UncommonLevels
      48.1% of players
    15. Mole of the Revelwoods achievement icon

      Mole of the Revelwoods

      Mine every valuable material in the Revelwoods.

      UncommonRegions
      41.1% of players
    16. Springlands secret keeper achievement icon

      Springlands secret keeper

      Read all obelisks in the Springlands.

      UncommonRegions
      40.9% of players
    17. Getting a feel for it achievement icon

      Getting a feel for it

      Reach level 15.

      UncommonLevels
      38.9% of players
    18. Dethroned achievement icon

      Dethroned

      Defeat the shroud wyvern.

      UncommonBosses
      37.3% of players
    19. Nomad Highlands stargazer achievement icon

      Nomad Highlands stargazer

      Reached the ancient spire in the Nomad Highlands.

      UncommonRegions
      35.3% of players
    20. How far we have come achievement icon

      How far we have come

      Reach level 20.

      UncommonLevels
      31.6% of players
    21. Mole of the Nomad Highlands achievement icon

      Mole of the Nomad Highlands

      Mine every valuable material in the Nomad Highlands.

      UncommonRegions
      29.5% of players
    22. Kindlewastes stargazer achievement icon

      Kindlewastes stargazer

      Reached the ancient spire in the Kindlewastes.

      UncommonRegions
      28.7% of players
    23. Winged Victory achievement icon

      Winged Victory

      Obtain a ghost glider.

      UncommonBasics
      27.0% of players
    24. Mole of the Kindlewastes achievement icon

      Mole of the Kindlewastes

      Mine every valuable material in the Kindlewastes.

      UncommonRegions
      25.8% of players
    25. Impressive journey achievement icon

      Impressive journey

      Reach level 25.

      UncommonLevels
      24.8% of players
    26. Revelwoods secret keeper achievement icon

      Revelwoods secret keeper

      Read all obelisks in the Revelwoods.

      UncommonRegions
      23.2% of players
    27. Nomad Highlands secret keeper achievement icon

      Nomad Highlands secret keeper

      Read all obelisks in the Nomad Highlands.

      UncommonRegions
      20.7% of players
    28. Springland weeding achievement icon

      Springland weeding

      Clear the Springlands of all shroud roots.

      UncommonRegions
      20.1% of players

      How: 1.0 added Shroud roots near the edge of the world in some biomes; players who already had a weeding achievement keep it.

    29. Pieces of the past achievement icon

      Pieces of the past

      Find all forgotten "guard of the north" armor pieces.

      RareBasics
      16.4% of players

      How: The forgotten "guard of the north" armour set.

    30. Albaneve Summits stargazer achievement icon

      Albaneve Summits stargazer

      Reached the ancient spire in the Albaneve Summits.

      RareRegions
      16.1% of players
    31. Revelwood weeding achievement icon

      Revelwood weeding

      Clear the Revelwood of all shroud roots.

      RareRegions
      13.6% of players
    32. Mole of the Albaneve Summits achievement icon

      Mole of the Albaneve Summits

      Mine every valuable material in the Albaneve Summits.

      RareRegions
      13.4% of players
    33. Climbing to new heights achievement icon

      Climbing to new heights

      Reach level 30.

      RareLevels
      13.0% of players
    34. Kindlewastes secret keeper achievement icon

      Kindlewastes secret keeper

      Read all obelisks in the Kindlewastes.

      RareRegions
      12.7% of players
    35. Nomad Highlands weeding achievement icon

      Nomad Highlands weeding

      Clear the Nomad Highlands from all shroud roots.

      RareRegions
      9.5% of players
    36. Reaching the top achievement icon

      Reaching the top

      Reach level 35.

      RareLevels
      8.9% of players
    37. Veilwater Basin stargazer achievement icon

      Veilwater Basin stargazer

      Reached the ancient spire in the Veilwater Basin.

      RareRegions
      8.7% of players
    38. King of the mountain achievement icon

      King of the mountain

      Defeat the dragon.

      RareBosses
      8.5% of players
    39. Kindlewastes weeding achievement icon

      Kindlewastes weeding

      Clear the Kindlewastes of all shroud roots.

      Very rareRegions
      7.3% of players
    40. Mole of the Veilwater Basin achievement icon

      Mole of the Veilwater Basin

      Mine every valuable material in the Veilwater Basin.

      Very rareRegions
      4.8% of players
    41. Ready for new lands achievement icon

      Ready for new lands

      Reach level 40.

      Very rareLevels
      4.1% of players

      How: Level 40.

    42. Albaneve Summits secret keeper achievement icon

      Albaneve Summits secret keeper

      Read all obelisks in the Albaneve Summits.

      Very rareRegions
      3.4% of players
    43. Onto new horizons achievement icon

      Onto new horizons

      Reach level 45.

      Very rareLevels
      2.5% of players

      How: Level 45.

    44. Spark of the Springlands achievement icon

      Spark of the Springlands

      Find all flame shrines and sanctums in the Springlands.

      Very rareRegions
      2.4% of players
    45. Albaneve Summits weeding achievement icon

      Albaneve Summits weeding

      Clear the Albaneve Summits of all shroud roots.

      Very rareRegions
      2.2% of players
    46. Veilwater Basin secret keeper achievement icon

      Veilwater Basin secret keeper

      Read all obelisks in the Veilwater Basin.

      Very rareRegions
      1.8% of players
    47. Spark of the Revelwoods achievement icon

      Spark of the Revelwoods

      Find all flame shrines and sanctums in the Revelwoods.

      Very rareRegions
      1.7% of players
    48. Spark of the Kindlewastes achievement icon

      Spark of the Kindlewastes

      Find all flame shrines and sanctums in the Kindlewastes.

      Very rareRegions
      1.5% of players
    49. Spark of the Nomad Highlands achievement icon

      Spark of the Nomad Highlands

      Find all flame shrines and sanctums in the Nomad Highlands.

      Very rareRegions
      1.3% of players
    50. Spark of the Albaneve Summits achievement icon

      Spark of the Albaneve Summits

      Find all flame shrines and sanctums in the Albaneve Summits.

      Very rareRegions
      0.9% of players
    51. Veilwater Basin weeding achievement icon

      Veilwater Basin weeding

      Clear the Veilwater Basin of all shroud roots.

      Very rareRegions
      0.9% of players
    52. Mole of the Cinder's Cradle achievement icon

      Mole of the Cinder's Cradle

      Mine every valuable material in the Cinder's Cradle.

      Very rareRegions
      0.5% of players

      How: New in 1.0.

    53. Spark of the Veilwater Basin achievement icon

      Spark of the Veilwater Basin

      Find all flame shrines and sanctums in the Veilwater Basin.

      Very rareRegions
      0.4% of players
    54. Above the clouds achievement icon

      Above the clouds

      Reach level 50.

      Very rareLevels
      0.3% of players

      How: Level 50 is the new cap in 1.0.

    55. Cinder's Cradle stargazer achievement icon

      Cinder's Cradle stargazer

      Scaled the ancient spire in the Cinder's Cradle.

      Very rareRegions
      0.2% of players

      How: New in 1.0: climb the ancient spire in the new northern region.

      About Cinder's Cradle →

    56. A new North Star achievement icon

      A new North Star

      Defeat Lord Vorgoth.

      Very rareBosses🔒 Hidden on Steam
      0.2% of players

      How: Hidden on Steam until unlocked: defeat Lord Vorgoth.

      What's new in 1.0 →

    57. Cinder's Cradle secret keeper achievement icon

      Cinder's Cradle secret keeper

      Read all obelisks in the Cinder's Cradle.

      Very rareRegions
      0.1% of players

      How: New in 1.0.

    58. Cinder's Cradle Weeding achievement icon

      Cinder's Cradle Weeding

      Clear the Cinder's Cradle of all shroud roots.

      Very rareRegions
      0.0% of players

      How: New in 1.0: the region has 12 Shroud roots.

    Plan for 100%

    1. Clear each region before moving on. The region achievements stack up: spire, every obelisk, every Shroud root, every valuable material and every shrine. Shrines and sanctums are the rarest kind in every region that has them, so mark them on your map as you go (1.0 lets you name custom markers).
    2. Shroud roots give skill points, so clearing them also makes you stronger. 1.0 added 6 in new areas at the edge of the world and 12 in Cinder's Cradle.
    3. Level 50 (Above the clouds) is the new cap; the hidden A new North Star asks you to defeat Lord Vorgoth.
    4. Everything else in 1.0, from eternal spells to the skill tree reset, is on our Enshrouded 1.0 overview.

    Frequently asked questions

    How many achievements does Enshrouded have after 1.0?

    58 on Steam. 34 are per-region goals (spires, mining, obelisks, Shroud roots and shrines), 11 are level milestones up to the new cap of 50, 5 are boss and elixir-well fights, and the rest are first steps.

    What achievements were added in Enshrouded 1.0?

    Keen added achievements for the new biome: the Cinder's Cradle spire, mining, obelisk and Shroud root achievements. Level 50 is the new cap (Above the clouds). The existing weeding achievements now include the new edge-of-world roots; you keep any you already had.

    What is the rarest Enshrouded achievement?

    Cinder's Cradle Weeding (Clear the Cinder's Cradle of all shroud roots), held by 0.0% of Steam players on October 22, 2026.

    Do the Blackmire areas have achievements?

    No. The region achievements cover the Springlands, Revelwood, Nomad Highlands, Kindlewastes, Albaneve Summits, Veilwater Basin and Cinder's Cradle; the Blackmire has none of its own.

    Sources

    Keep reading